Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1545 Main St N 0.51 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $400,000 in Woodbury, CT 06798
Investment Highlights
- Prime Woodbury location.
- Level and lightly wooded.S
- Historic Main Street site.
Executive Summary
Positioned along Main Street North in Woodbury, this property presents a rare redevelopment opportunity in an established and highly visible corridor. The existing structure is assumed to be a tear-down, allowing a buyer to start fresh and design a project tailored to today’s market. The 0.51± acre parcel offers approximately 22,000± square feet of land area with frontage on a well-traveled route surrounded by residential and mixed-use properties. Located in the OS-60 zoning district, the site may support a variety of potential uses depending on zoning requirements and approvals. Buyers are encouraged to perform their own due diligence and consult the Town of Woodbury Zoning Regulations to confirm permitted uses, dimensional standards, and overall redevelopment feasibility.
Property Facts
| Price | $400,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | OS60 | ||
| Price | $400,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Zoning | OS60 |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $400,000 | Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Price Per AC | $784,313.73 |
| Price | $400,000 |
| Price Per AC | $784,313.73 |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WOOD-000012-000000-000026 | Improvements Assessment | $43,330 |
| Land Assessment | $61,880 | Total Assessment | $105,210 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
WOOD-000012-000000-000026
Land Assessment
$61,880
Improvements Assessment
$43,330
Total Assessment
$105,210
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1545 Main St N
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.