Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Croom Manor Apartments 15488 Mount Calvert Rd 12 Unit Apartment Building $750,000 ($62,500/Unit) Upper Marlboro, MD 20772

Executive Summary
LIST PRICE IS THE STARTING BID OF THE AUCTION
Auction Begins 05/15 10:00 AM, Auction Ends 05/19 11:00 AM
Deposit: $50,000. Deposit must increase to 10% of total purchase price within 48 hours.
6% Buyer's Premium
Free and clear title
12 Individual Apartments | Upper Marlboro, Maryland | Prince George's County
Large Apartment building located in Upper Marlboro, Maryland within Prince George's County. Residents can enjoy the nearby attractions such as Patuxent River Park, Mount Calvert Historical & Archaeological Park, Jug Bay Wetlands Sanctuary, Maryland-National Capital Park, Billingsley House Museum, Rosaryville State Park, & +/- 23 miles to Washington DC. The property contains 12 different units, water tower (inactive), pressure tank and fire suppression system. One furnace is in each unit. Property is 92% occupied (as of May 4th, 2026). Easy Access to Crain Hwy. See below for more information:
Total Potential Monthly Rent: $22,250
Total Potential Annual Rent: $267,000
Utilities: (Landlord pays all utilities)
-Hot water heater
-Electric Heating
Parking:
-(15) Lined parking spaces
-(7/8) Additional parking spaces on the driveway
-Large parking lot in the rear of the property (approx. 30 spaces)
15470 Mount Calvert Road - Vacant
Previously rented for $2,000/mo
Believed to be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15472 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 06/19/2025 to 06/31/2026
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(1) Half Bathroom
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15474 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 06/01/2025 to 05/31/2026
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15476 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 07/01/2025 to 06/31/2026
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(1) Half Bathroom
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15478 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $2,000/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $24,000/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(1) Half Bathroom
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15484 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,750/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $21,000/yr
Lease Term: 12/25/2025 to 12/31/2026
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
Upper Level:
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15486 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,800/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $21,600/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15488 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,800/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $21,600/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15492 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,700/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: 20,400/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
Upper Level:
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15494 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15496 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 07/18/2025 to 07/31/2026
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
19498 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,700/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $20,400/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
Upper Level:
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
-Bonus Room
Auction Begins 05/15 10:00 AM, Auction Ends 05/19 11:00 AM
6% Buyer's Premium
Free and clear title
Total Potential Monthly Rent: $22,250
Total Potential Annual Rent: $267,000
Utilities: (Landlord pays all utilities)
-Hot water heater
-Electric Heating
Parking:
-(15) Lined parking spaces
-(7/8) Additional parking spaces on the driveway
15470 Mount Calvert Road - Vacant
Previously rented for $2,000/mo
Believed to be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15472 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 06/19/2025 to 06/31/2026
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(1) Half Bathroom
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15474 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 06/01/2025 to 05/31/2026
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15476 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 07/01/2025 to 06/31/2026
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(1) Half Bathroom
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15478 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $2,000/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $24,000/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(1) Half Bathroom
-(3) Bedrooms
-(2) Full Bathrooms
15484 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,750/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $21,000/yr
Lease Term: 12/25/2025 to 12/31/2026
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
Upper Level:
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15486 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,800/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $21,600/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15488 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,800/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $21,600/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
-(1) Half Bathroom
Upper Level:
-(3) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15492 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,700/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: 20,400/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
Upper Level:
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15494 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
15496 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,900/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $22,800/yr
Lease Term: 07/18/2025 to 07/31/2026
Believed to Contain:
-Living area
-Dining area
-Kitchen
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
19498 Mount Calvert Road - Rented
Rental Information:
Scheduled Monthly Rent: $1,700/mo
Scheduled Annual Rent: $20,400/yr
Lease Term: Month-to-Month
Believed to Be Set Up As:
Main Level:
-Kitchen
-Living area
-Dining area
Upper Level:
-(2) Bedrooms
-(1) Full Bathrooms
-Bonus Room
Property Facts
| Price | $750,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $62,500 | Lot Size | 3.73 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 18,000 SF |
| Sale Condition | Bulk/Portfolio Sale | Average Occupancy | 92% |
| No. Units | 12 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1965 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Townhome | ||
| Zoning | AG - AG – Agriculture – Non-Confirming Use for 12 Apartment Units | ||
| Price | $750,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $62,500 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Bulk/Portfolio Sale |
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.73 AC |
| Building Size | 18,000 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 92% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1965 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.83/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | AG - AG – Agriculture – Non-Confirming Use for 12 Apartment Units |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 3 | - | 1,000 |
| 3+1 | 4 | - | 1,200 |
| 3+2.5 | 5 | - | 1,200 |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-0246520 | Improvements Assessment | $390,700 |
| Land Assessment | $162,400 | Total Assessment | $553,100 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-0246520
Land Assessment
$162,400
Improvements Assessment
$390,700
Total Assessment
$553,100
1 of 54
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Croom Manor Apartments | 15488 Mount Calvert Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.