Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
155 Birch St
Redwood City, CA 94062
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 155 BIRCH ST , REDWOOD CITY, CA 94062
The subject property is a 5-unit medical office building on a .22 acre lot. Presently the building is 100% leased to 4 tenants including the Birch Dental Group, an established dentist occupying approximately 42% of the building. The leases are modified gross which limits owner expenses and management responsibility. Staggered lease expirations provide an opportunity for an owner/user to occupy with room to grow or an investor to add value and increase rental income. Finally, the property features separate meters for utilities and a pitched tar and gravel roof.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 052-192-130 | Improvements Assessment | $109,363 |
| Land Assessment | $2,898,161 | Total Assessment | $3,007,524 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17929310
Date on Market: 12/10/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 155 Birch St, Redwood City, CA 94062
The Oak Knoll-Redwood Park Office Property at 155 Birch St, Redwood City, CA 94062 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS