Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
20 Door Cross-Dock on 2.99± Acres 155 E Channel Rd 6,000 SF of Industrial Space Available in Benicia, CA 94510

Features
Clear Height
12’
Exterior Dock Doors
20
Cross Docks
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
20
All Available Space(1)
- Available
20-door cross dock facility on
- Sublease space available from current tenant
- Includes 1,400 SF of dedicated office space
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- 20 Loading Docks
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 6,000 SF | Jan 2027 | $39.96 /SF/YR $3.33 /SF/MO $239,760 /YR $19,980 /MO | Industrial | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 6,000 SF |
| Term |
| Jan 2027 |
| Rental Rate |
| $39.96 /SF/YR $3.33 /SF/MO $239,760 /YR $19,980 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 6,000 SF |
| Term | Jan 2027 |
| Rental Rate | $39.96 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
20-door cross dock facility on
- Sublease space available from current tenant
- Includes 1,400 SF of dedicated office space
- 20 Loading Docks
Truck Terminal Facility Facts
Building Size
6,000 SF
Lot Size
2.99 AC
Year Built
1979
- Industry
- 1st
- Old Dominion Freight Line
- Transportation and Warehousing
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
20 Door Cross-Dock on 2.99± Acres | 155 E Channel Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.