Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
155 Ketchie Estates Rd
China Grove, NC 28023
I-85 Ketchie Estate · Land For Sale
·
1.14 AC

Investment Highlights
- High Average Daily Traffic
- Proximity to I-85
- Approved 244 unit apartment complex to be built at the end of the dead end street
- Corner Lot
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Fast Food | ||
| Zoning | RES SUB - Residential | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Fast Food |
| Total Lot Size | 1.14 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | RES SUB - Residential |
Description
This property is currently an occupied residential home. Proximity to I-85 and due to the recent reconfiguration of Exit 68, the China Grove Exit, this property has very high commercial possibilities.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 124-093 | Improvements Assessment | $97,510 |
| Land Assessment | $39,900 | Total Assessment | $137,410 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
124-093
Land Assessment
$39,900
Improvements Assessment
$97,510
Total Assessment
$137,410
Listing ID: 21590357
Date on Market: 11/24/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 155 Ketchie Estates Rd, China Grove, NC 28023
The Land Property at 155 Ketchie Estates Rd, China Grove, NC 28023 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.