Share This Listing

Message

931 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High Traffic Retail Corridor
  • Strong Visibility and Access
  • In N Out Burger and Luxury Dealership Developments Underway

Executive Summary

MARCUS & MILLICHAP HAS BEEN EXCLUSIVELY CHOSEN TO MARKET
BIG 5 SPORTING GOODS in Vancouver, WA is a well-positioned, single-tenant retail asset
located along the highly trafficked SE Mill Plain Boulevard corridor, benefiting from exposure to
over 38,000 vehicles per day. The 11,000-square-foot building sits on a 0.59-acre parcel and was
constructed in 2003, offering a proven retail footprint with strong visibility and accessibility. The
property is secured by a Triple Net (NNN) lease with a long-term, established tenant, providing
stable cash flow with minimal landlord responsibilities, and includes one remaining five-year
renewal option. The site is strategically situated within a dominant retail corridor alongside
national anchors such as Target, Trader Joe’s, and Starbucks, and is further enhanced by nearby
recent developments including a brand-new In-N-Out just one mile away and a new Lexus and
Mercedes dealership by Swickard Auto Group down the street. A dense mix of surrounding office,
industrial, multifamily, and nearby schools further supports consistent consumer traffic and

Building Size
11,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2004
Price
$2,795,000
Price Per SF
$254.09
Cap Rate
7.47%
NOI
$208,701
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.27
Lot Size
0.93 AC
Zoning
C3, Vancouver
Parking
41 Spaces (5.47 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
312’ on Mill Plain Rd

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection
Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Parcel Number
115066-000
Land Assessment
$777,800
Improvements Assessment
$1,734,800
Total Assessment
$2,512,600
  • Listing ID: 40458371

  • Date on Market: 5/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15500 SE Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98684