Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
15507 Moorpark St
Encino, CA 91436
Roxbury Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
20 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 20 | Building Size | 26,869 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1987 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC | ||
| Zoning | R3-1, Los Angeles | ||
| No. Units | 20 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Building Size | 26,869 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1987 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.49/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R3-1, Los Angeles |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2 | 20 | $2,125 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2261-038-072 | Improvements Assessment | $6,554,520 |
| Land Assessment | $3,641,400 | Total Assessment | $10,195,920 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2261-038-072
Land Assessment
$3,641,400
Improvements Assessment
$6,554,520
Total Assessment
$10,195,920
Listing ID: 24027841
Date on Market: 9/2/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 15507 Moorpark St, Encino, CA 91436
The Multifamily Property at 15507 Moorpark St, Encino, CA 91436 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- North San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- West San Fernando Valley Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings
- North Hills East Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Santa Monica Apartment Buildings
- Sunset Park Apartment Buildings
- Melrose Apartment Buildings