Your email has been sent.
15521 S Padre Island Dr 2.41 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,575,000 in Corpus Christi, TX 78418

Investment Highlights
- Fully platted (see attached)
- NPI has a steady flow of tourists & residential growth with a year round draw of both
Property Facts
| Price | $1,575,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 2.41 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | CR-2 - Resort Commercial Zoning | ||
| Price | $1,575,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 2.41 AC |
| Zoning | CR-2 - Resort Commercial Zoning |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,575,000 | Lot Size | 2.41 AC |
| Price Per AC | $653,526.97 |
| Price | $1,575,000 |
| Price Per AC | $653,526.97 |
| Lot Size | 2.41 AC |
Description
North Padre Island is experiencing strong residential and multi family growth. Whitecap NPI is under way with an $800 million master planned community will offer many amenities as a residential and resort destination. The development will include a beach environment with shops, cates, market, yacht club and a national preserve. The community is 240 acres in total with room for about 780 residential lots and is a planned 7 year project. In addition to Whitecap NPID, Lake Padre Development is planned east of Park Road 22 and south of South Route 361. This 120 acre development will bring a marina, apartments, hotel, shopping and entertainment. The development has more than 2 miles of waterfront. The first phase of Lake Padre Development should kickoff with a beachfront 250 unit apartment complex in mid 2024. Bob Hall Pier was recently re-built with a new beachfront restaurant coming soon. Padre Bali Park & campground was expanded and improved in 2024, and Briscoe King Pavilion is undergoing a multi-million dollar expansion & rebuild. The subject property offers an excellent opportunity to join in the explosive growth of North Padre Island to serve the needs of the community, tourists, and travelers. This property is well suited for hotel/restaurant and retail development or a small townhome/condo project.
Presented by
15521 S Padre Island Dr
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.