Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1553 Frank Rd
Columbus, OH 43223
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 17,527 SF truck terminal - fully renovated in 2019
- 32 dock doors
- Convenient access to major highways
- 12,400 SF warehouse & 5,127 SF two-story office
- 3 restrooms (1 with shower) & kitchen/break room
- 4.2 fenced acres
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1963/2019 |
| Property Subtype | Truck Terminal | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.8/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 4.13 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 17,527 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 32 |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Truck Terminal |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 4.13 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 17,527 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1963/2019 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 2.8/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 32 |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Fenced Lot
- Air Conditioning
About 1553 FRANK RD , COLUMBUS, OH 43223
Fully renovated truck terminal in a convenient location to access major highways (OH-104, I-71, I-270, US-62). industrial for lease, industrial for sale, truck terminal for lease, truck terminal for sale, Columbus industrial, Columbus truck terminal
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 570-126840 | Improvements Assessment | $482,270 |
| Land Assessment | $131,040 | Total Assessment | $613,310 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
570-126840
Land Assessment
$131,040
Improvements Assessment
$482,270
Total Assessment
$613,310
Listing ID: 17580208
Date on Market: 10/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1553 Frank Rd, Columbus, OH 43223
The Industrial Property at 1553 Frank Rd, Columbus, OH 43223 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS