Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1555-1563 N 4th St
Columbus, OH 43201
Speak Easy Lofts · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Executive Summary
Mixed use building located within the University District of Columbus, Ohio. Fully occupied featuring 3 commercial units and 6 residential units. Entire building is submetered and tax abated through 2029.
Property Facts
| Price Per Unit | $188,889 | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 10,751 SF |
| No. Units | 9 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1920 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 0.47/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | C-4 - Retail/Apts Over Walk-Up | ||
| Price Per Unit | $188,889 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 10,751 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.47/1,000 SF |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | C-4 - Retail/Apts Over Walk-Up |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Smoke Free
- Smoke Detector
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 010-047250 | Improvements Assessment | $269,090 |
| Land Assessment | $36,270 | Total Assessment | $305,360 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
010-047250
Land Assessment
$36,270
Improvements Assessment
$269,090
Total Assessment
$305,360
1 of 26
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map