Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1555 Mercy St
Mountain View, CA 94041
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
4 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 4 | Building Size | 3,554 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 1% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1939 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.13/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC | ||
| Zoning | R1 | ||
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 3,554 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 1% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1939 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.13/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R1 |
- Laundry Facilities
About 1555 MERCY ST , MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041
Unique property in prime location. The front building is a single family home. The back is a triplex. Live in the front and use the back as investment property. All units are currently rented on month-to-month leases. Single family home has fireplace. Each of the 3 units in the triplex have designated carports. Each one is a 2 Bed/1 Bath unit. All units have been well maintained. Between El Camino Real and California St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 154-24-024 | Improvements Assessment | $920,066 |
| Land Assessment | $1,948,377 | Total Assessment | $2,868,443 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6611809
Date on Market: 4/4/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1555 Mercy St, Mountain View, CA 94041
The Shoreline West Multifamily Property at 1555 Mercy St, Mountain View, CA 94041 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Staumbaugh Heller Apartment Buildings
- Fair Oaks Apartment Buildings
- Redwood Village Apartment Buildings
- Shoreline West Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Menlo Park Apartment Buildings