This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

156 E Main St
Russells Point, OH 43348
Mimi's at the Lake Restaurant - Indian Lake · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Successfully operating year-round landmark Indian Lake property. Visibility/Accessibility US-33 & OH-366/235.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
6,692 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1900/2015
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
1.01 AC
Zoning
Commercial - Restaurant, Bar, Cafeteria
Frontage
222’ on Main St., OH-366/235

Parcel Number
52-032-09-10-005-000
Land Assessment
$101,280
Improvements Assessment
$117,310
Total Assessment
$218,590
  • Listing ID: 23725180

  • Date on Market: 7/20/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 156 E Main St, Russells Point, OH 43348