Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
156 Martense St
Brooklyn, NY 11226
156 Martense Street, Brooklyn NY 11226 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- Potential of over 16,500 sq ft buildable
Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 3,282 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC | Year Built | 1915 |
| Zoning | R7-1 - Zoning R7-1 FAR 3.44 residential | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 3,282 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1915 |
| Zoning | R7-1 - Zoning R7-1 FAR 3.44 residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8+3 | 3 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05090-0034 | Improvements Assessment | $853,650 |
| Land Assessment | $179,100 | Total Assessment | $1,032,750 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05090-0034
Land Assessment
$179,100
Improvements Assessment
$853,650
Total Assessment
$1,032,750
Listing ID: 26323728
Date on Market: 8/3/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 156 Martense St, Brooklyn, NY 11226
The Prospect Lefferts Gardens Multifamily Property at 156 Martense St, Brooklyn, NY 11226 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings