Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
15613-17 S White Ave
Compton, CA 90221
$183K PPU & $216 PPSF & 5.65% Current CAP · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Offered at $216 per foot, $183,000 per unit, 5.65% current CAP, and 10.83 current GRM
- Comprised of (6) 2-bdrm. units, located in an area of Unincorporated LA County, that average approx. 850 SF
- 11.98% market CAP and 6.35 market GRM, approx. 70% rental upside compared to renovated units in the area
- Sprawling 20,170 SF with plenty of parking spaces (mix of one-car garages, covered, and surface spaces)
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 5,096 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1935 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.17/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC | ||
| Zoning | LCR3YY | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC |
| Building Size | 5,096 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1935 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.17/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LCR3YY |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
- Gated
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 6 | $1,418 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6181-022-028 | Improvements Assessment | $918,000 |
| Land Assessment | $459,000 | Total Assessment | $1,377,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6181-022-028
Land Assessment
$459,000
Improvements Assessment
$918,000
Total Assessment
$1,377,000
Listing ID: 30627604
Date on Market: 1/10/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 15613-17 S White Ave, Compton, CA 90221
The Downtown Compton Multifamily Property at 15613-17 S White Ave, Compton, CA 90221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- Eastside Long Beach Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Vermont Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Belmont Heights Apartment Buildings
- Wrigley Apartment Buildings
- Westmont Apartment Buildings
- Florence-Graham Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Compton Apartment Buildings
- Central Alameda Apartment Buildings
- Harbor Gateway North Apartment Buildings
- West Compton Apartment Buildings