Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Close to Ft. Bragg
- Off of Bragg Blvd.
- Close to 295
Executive Summary
157 Old Shaw Rd presents an excellent multifamily investment opportunity featuring a 10-unit apartment complex with strong in-place occupancy and consistent rental income. The property offers investors immediate cash flow with an average monthly rent of $871.06 per unit, providing both stable income and future upside potential through continued rental growth and operational efficiencies.
This asset is well-positioned for investors seeking a professionally maintained multifamily property in a growing rental market. The unit mix and steady tenant demand make this an attractive addition to any investment portfolio, whether for a seasoned operator or first-time multifamily investor.
Financial information, including income and expense figures, has been provided by the property owner. Buyers are encouraged to conduct their own independent due diligence and verification of all financials and property information.
Contact listing agent for additional details, rent roll, and financial package.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 10 | - | 575 - 580 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0419-31-1984 | Improvements Assessment | $169,052 |
| Land Assessment | $11,000 | Total Assessment | $180,052 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0419-31-1984
Land Assessment
$11,000
Improvements Assessment
$169,052
Total Assessment
$180,052
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
157 Old Shaw Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.