Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
157 W Ash Ave
Burbank, CA 91502
1988 Built | 5 Units | Assumable Financing · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Investment Highlights
- Built in 1988 | Renovated in 2023
- No Rent Control | Only AB-1482
- Ample On-Site Parking
- 3.96% Assumable Financing
- Great Mix of Mostly 2 Bed Units
- Central Burbank Location
Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Building Size | 4,564 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1988/2023 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.97/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC | ||
| Zoning | R4, Burbank | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 4,564 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1988/2023 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.97/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R4, Burbank |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Fireplace
- Stainless Steel Appliances
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 2 | $2,450 | 700 |
| 2+1 | 2 | $3,125 | 900 |
| 2+1.5 | 1 | $3,400 | 1,000 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2451-001-013 | Improvements Assessment | $1,020,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,453,500 | Total Assessment | $2,473,500 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2451-001-013
Land Assessment
$1,453,500
Improvements Assessment
$1,020,000
Total Assessment
$2,473,500
Listing ID: 29744951
Date on Market: 10/9/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 157 W Ash Ave, Burbank, CA 91502
The Rancho Adjacent Multifamily Property at 157 W Ash Ave, Burbank, CA 91502 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings