Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Well Maintained 4-Plex that Offers Investment Opportunity or Owner Occupied Investment
  • 6.49% Current CAP Rate!
  • Highly Desirable Location Nearby Community College of Aurora - Lowry Campus and Stanley Marketplace
  • (4) Large, 2 Bed 1 Bath Units
  • Ability to Obtain Residential Financing
  • Two Car Garage Plus Additional Off-Street Parking Spaces

Executive Summary

JUST LISTED! This well-maintained four-plex in Denver features four large 2 Bed / 1 Bath units, offering strong rental appeal and comfortable living spaces. The property delivers a 6.49% current CAP rate, providing immediate cash flow. Ideal for both investors seeking stable income and owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage.

Data Room Click Here to Access

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $84,336 $24.23
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $4,217 $1.21
Effective Gross Income $80,119 $23.02
Taxes $4,751 $1.37
Operating Expenses $14,001 $4.02
Total Expenses $18,752 $5.39
Net Operating Income $61,367 $17.63

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $84,336
Annual Per SF $24.23
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $4,217
Annual Per SF $1.21
Effective Gross Income
Annual $80,119
Annual Per SF $23.02
Taxes
Annual $4,751
Annual Per SF $1.37
Operating Expenses
Annual $14,001
Annual Per SF $4.02
Total Expenses
Annual $18,752
Annual Per SF $5.39
Net Operating Income
Annual $61,367
Annual Per SF $17.63

Property Facts

Price $945,000
Price Per Unit $236,250
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 6.49%
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.29 AC
Building Size 3,898 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1965/2025
Parking Ratio 0.77/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 4 $1,900 950
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1333-31-029
Land Assessment
$17,540
Improvements Assessment
$17,540
Total Assessment
$62,100
Annual Taxes
$4,751 ($1.22/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40227062

  • Date on Market: 4/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1570-1580 Tamarac St, Denver, CO 80220