Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1577 Pitkin Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11212
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Mixed-used
- 2 free-market residential units
- Retail+Basement
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
3,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.15
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Zoning
C4-3
Frontage
22’ on Pitkin Ave
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03495-0039 | Improvements Assessment | $46,680 |
| Land Assessment | $7,800 | Total Assessment | $54,480 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03495-0039
Land Assessment
$7,800
Improvements Assessment
$46,680
Total Assessment
$54,480
Listing ID: 23361531
Date on Market: 6/10/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1577 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
The Brownsville Retail Property at 1577 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS