Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
5320 159th St
Oak Forest, IL 60452
5320 Oak Center · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
43,560 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1973
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
5 Stories
Typical Floor Size
5,000 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
1.01
Lot Size
0.99 AC
Zoning
B-2, Oak Forest
Parking
100 Spaces (2.3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Multiple
- 28-16-303-055-1016
- 28-16-305-007-0000
- 23-26-106-032-0000
- 28-16-303-054-0000
- 28-16-305-003-0000
- 28-16-303-005-0000
- 28-16-305-001-0000
- 28-16-303-055-1006
- 28-16-303-032-0000
- 28-16-305-002-0000
Land Assessment
$88,097
Improvements Assessment
$54,369
Total Assessment
$142,466
Listing ID: 14186190
Date on Market: 10/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 5320 159th St, Oak Forest, IL 60452
The Office Property at 5320 159th St, Oak Forest, IL 60452 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.