Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Free standing
  • Former church build out
  • Fenced yard-parking
  • .69 acre lot

Executive Summary

Free standing building for office, retail or church setting on a fenced lot that is .69 acres with 16 parking spaces

Property Facts

Price $384,000
Price Per SF $120
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.69 AC
Building Size 3,200 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2000
Parking Ratio 5/1,000 SF
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning CB-2, County - Zonninfg allows office, retail industrial if half is built out office and specialty
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
511-29-003M
Land Assessment
$18,352
Improvements Assessment
$398,858
Total Assessment
$417,210
  • Listing ID: 40482829

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15866 W Cambridge St, Casa Grande, AZ 85193