This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

159 Mountain Creek Rd
Honea Path, SC 29654
Mountain Creek Road Equestrian Estate · Land For Sale · 5.00 AC

Investment Highlights

  • PRICE REDUCED!

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Agricultural
Total Lot Size 5.00 AC

Description

Greenville County Tax Map #0600010100604 Turnkey equestrian estate +-2,973 SF two-story cabin (4 BR/3 BA) +-5 Acres +-600’ of Mountain Creek road frontage +-35 minute commute to Downtown Greenville

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0600.01-01-006.04
Land Assessment
$520
Improvements Assessment
$13,880
Total Assessment
$14,400
  • Listing ID: 34081922

  • Date on Market: 12/4/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 159 Mountain Creek Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654