This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1590 E Pershing Rd
Decatur, IL 62526
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,850 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1969
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.95 AC
Zoning
C
Parking
49 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
159’ on E Pershing Rd

Amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
07-07-36-352-007
Land Assessment
$21,756
Improvements Assessment
$11,276
Total Assessment
$33,032
  • Listing ID: 13221793

  • Date on Market: 7/19/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1590 E Pershing Rd, Decatur, IL 62526