Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Rare opportunity to acquire a fully operational childcare business in Houston and surrounding high-growth markets
  • Daycare center with strong enrollment and community presence
  • Turnkey operation with experienced staff in place

Executive Summary

Opportunity to acquire a full turnkey operational childcare business. Located in Santa Fe, Tx. Established business and fully staffed. This is an amazing opportunity for an operator or investor seeking immediate cash flow in a stable, high-demand industry. The Santa Fe location sits on 5 acres of land including a single family home with an in ground pool with so much room for growth and endless possibilities. Contact me, Ella, for more information and to schedule your tour. 832-791-0242
NDA and Proof of funds required for Financials.

Building Size
6,434 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1995
Price
$2,300,000
Price Per SF
$357.48
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.03
Lot Size
5.00 AC
Zoning
None - No zoning
Parking
8 Spaces (1.24 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Pool
  • Storage Space
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
1160-0086-0001-011
Land Assessment
$97,590
Improvements Assessment
$513,950
Total Assessment
$611,540
  • Listing ID: 40602591

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 15911 Fir Rd, Santa Fe, TX 77517