Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Fully Occupied
- Desirable Highly Sought After Neighborhood
- Brand New Certificate of Occupancy to Be Supplied
Executive Summary
Another Rockin' Rochester Property! This 6 Unit home in the Beechwood neighborhood features two studios, 4 one bedroom units. Seller pays utilities. The boiler is about 10 years old, roof is about 19 years old, new vinyl siding, new thermopane windows. Located on corner of Arch St, just two blocks from the border of N Winton Village. Gross Annual Income of $54,097! New C of O at closing.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$65,964
|
$14.03
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$65,964
|
$14.03
|
| Taxes |
$5,212
|
$1.11
|
| Operating Expenses |
$25,045
|
$5.33
|
| Total Expenses |
$30,257
|
$6.44
|
| Net Operating Income |
$35,707
|
$7.60
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $65,964 |
| Annual Per SF | $14.03 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $65,964 |
| Annual Per SF | $14.03 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $5,212 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.11 |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $25,045 |
| Annual Per SF | $5.33 |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $30,257 |
| Annual Per SF | $6.44 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $35,707 |
| Annual Per SF | $7.60 |
Property Facts
| Price | $475,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $79,167 | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 4,799 SF |
| Cap Rate | 7.52% | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Units | 6 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1900 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | ||
| Zoning | Medium Density Res - Allows for a range of housing options while keeping the density of the neighborhoods low. | ||
| Price | $475,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $79,167 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 7.52% |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 4,799 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.42/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Medium Density Res - Allows for a range of housing options while keeping the density of the neighborhoods low. |
Amenities
- Smoke Detector
Unit Amenities
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Hardwood Floors
- Vinyl Flooring
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 2 | $650.00 | - |
| 1+1 | 4 | $1,049 | - |
1 1
Moderately walkable
70/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Some public transit
50/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 261400 107.70-3-30.001 | Total Assessment | $90,000 |
| Land Assessment | $17,100 | Annual Taxes | $5,212 ($1.09/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $72,900 | Tax Year | 2025 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
261400 107.70-3-30.001
Land Assessment
$17,100
Improvements Assessment
$72,900
Total Assessment
$90,000
Annual Taxes
$5,212 ($1.09/SF)
Tax Year
2025
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Contact the Sale Advisor
1596 E Main St



