Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1596 E Walnut St
Pasadena, CA 91106
MARQUIS Flex Office + Warehouse · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Office building (previous residential) with warehouse located on large open lot with secured gate
- Few block from California Institute of Technology and Pasadena City College
- Potential ADU development (up to 3 units)
- 2,000+ SF Warehouse with 16 ft ceiling and 480V 3P
- Ideally located off N Hill Avenue and 215 Interstate
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- Industrial Warehouse
- FlexLight Distribution
- Office Office Residential
Building Size
1,766 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1913/2024
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,200 SF
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Zoning
PSC - Pasadena Specific Plan Commercial
Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Fenced Lot
- Secure Storage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $656,182 |
| Land Assessment | $1,312,372 | Total Assessment | $1,968,554 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5737-006-006
- 5737-006-007
Land Assessment
$1,312,372
Improvements Assessment
$656,182
Total Assessment
$1,968,554
Listing ID: 29992051
Date on Market: 11/7/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1596 E Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91106
The Marceline Office Property at 1596 E Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS