Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1598 N Woodland Blvd
Deland, FL 32720
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Double Net (NN) leased asset, with 7+ years remaining on the initial term
- 33,000 VPD on North Woodland Blvd.
- VCA Animal Hospitals operates 1,000+ locations and generates $2.5 billion in annual revenue
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Veterinarian/Kennel
Building Size
6,864 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1999
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
0.92 AC
Zoning
05C-2
Parking
29 Spaces (4.22 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6033-00-00-0291 | Improvements Assessment | $1,091,064 |
| Land Assessment | $212,398 | Total Assessment | $1,303,462 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
6033-00-00-0291
Land Assessment
$212,398
Improvements Assessment
$1,091,064
Total Assessment
$1,303,462
Listing ID: 22607506
Date on Market: 3/31/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 1598 N Woodland Blvd, Deland, FL 32720
The Outer Deland/Deltona Retail Property at 1598 N Woodland Blvd, Deland, FL 32720 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.