Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1598 Pitkin Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11212
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
4,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1930
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
2.02
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Zoning
C4-3 - a general commercial zoning district that allows for a variety of commercial, residential, and mixed-use buildings
Frontage
20’ on Pitkin Ave
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03518-0033 | Improvements Assessment | $87,780 |
| Land Assessment | $5,580 | Total Assessment | $93,360 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03518-0033
Land Assessment
$5,580
Improvements Assessment
$87,780
Total Assessment
$93,360
Listing ID: 16181045
Date on Market: 5/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1598 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
The Brownsville Retail Property at 1598 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS