Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime Town Centre location
  • Suitable for a variety of commercial uses
  • Prominently located Retail Shop

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 1,242 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.14 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $16,321 /YR $1,360 /MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Shell Space
Availability
Now

The property comprises of an open plan sales area, with a net internal area of approximately 1,242 sq ft (115.4 sq m) with stores and welfare facilities.

  • Use Class: E
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Demised WC facilities
  • Open plan sales area
  • Welfare facilities
  • Store space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 1,242 SF Negotiable $13.14 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $16,321 /YR $1,360 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground

Size
1,242 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.14 /SF/YR $1.10 /SF/MO $16,321 /YR $1,360 /MO

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,242 SF
Property Type Retail
Property Subtype Storefront
Gross Leasable Area 1,242 SF