Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
16 Forest Ave
Glen Cove, NY 11542

Building Size
3,230 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1937
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,948 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.43
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Parking
27 Spaces (8.36 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0600-23-001-00-0226-0 | Improvements Assessment | $700 |
| Land Assessment | $2,384 | Total Assessment | $3,084 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0600-23-001-00-0226-0
Land Assessment
$2,384
Improvements Assessment
$700
Total Assessment
$3,084
Listing ID: 39142938
Date on Market: 1/20/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 16 Forest Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542
The Outlying Northern Nassau Office Property at 16 Forest Ave, Glen Cove, NY 11542 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.