Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
16 Gordon Ave
Hamilton, OH 45013
Specialty Property For Sale
·
4,224 SF

Investment Highlights
- Solid brick construction
- Dedicated surface parking lot
- Less than 1 mile from Spooky Nook
Executive Summary
The property is located in a Qualified Opportunity Zone, offering potential federal tax incentives:
Capital Gains Deferral: Taxes on reinvested capital gains can be deferred until the earlier of the investment's sale or December 31, 2026.
Basis Step-Up: Holding the investment for at least 5 years provides a 10% increase in the tax basis of deferred gains.
Tax-Free Appreciation: If held for 10 years or more, any appreciation on the investment is permanently tax-free.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 4,224 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1990 |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | TN-3 - The zoning for the property at 16 Gordon Avenue is TN-3 | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.19 AC |
| Building Size | 4,224 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | TN-3 - The zoning for the property at 16 Gordon Avenue is TN-3 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | P6411-031-000-097 | Improvements Assessment | $40,510 |
| Land Assessment | $4,270 | Total Assessment | $44,780 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
P6411-031-000-097
Land Assessment
$4,270
Improvements Assessment
$40,510
Total Assessment
$44,780
1 of 20
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map