Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1
  • 2,587 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $22.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,423 /YR HT-HC $4,952 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • July 30, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.05 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $10,470 /YR $872.49 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 1 2,587 SF 3/6/9 $22.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,423 /YR HT-HC $4,952 /MO HT-HC Office - July 30, 2026

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size
2,587 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$22.97 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.91 /SF/MO HT-HC $59,423 /YR HT-HC $4,952 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
July 30, 2026

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size 2,587 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $22.97 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available July 30, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.05 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $10,470 /YR $872.49 /MO

Property Overview

Discover a unique opportunity with COLLIERS: a 240 m² office floor for lease, ideally located in the 1st district of Marseille. Take advantage of a training room, air conditioning, and an elevator, just steps from the Old Port and public transportation. Don’t miss this strategic address! Reversible air conditioning Suspended ceilings with recessed lighting Carpeted floors Perimeter cable trunking Existing IT cabling (depending on the units) Elevator (depending on the units) Private restrooms and kitchen (depending on the units)

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
2,583 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
8,116 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40080966

  • Date on Market: 4/8/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16 Grand Rue, 13002 Marseille

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 1 Bureaux 240,3 31 juillet 2026 210 HT/HC/m²/an 37 HT/m²/an 15 % HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du preneur Bail 3/6/9 ans
Total 240,3 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!