This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

16 Linder Rd
Greenbrier, AR 72058
Multifamily Property For Sale · 10 Units

Investment Highlights

  • This multi-family listing includes 5 duplexes.
  • All units have been remodeled and properly maintained over the past 6 years.
  • All numbers are approximate, and income is set to increase with the new remodel.
  • Each duplex is approximately 1575 square feet and is comprised of two 2 bedrooms/1 bath units.
  • Six of the units have been fully remodeled in 2024.

Property Facts

No. Units 10
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Townhome
Building Class B
Lot Size 1.59 AC
Building Size 9,985 SF
Average Occupancy 80%
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1993/2024
Parking Ratio 2.54/1,000 SF

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Site Amenities

  • Private Bathroom

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 10 $800.00 1,575

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
740-01026-000C
Land Assessment
$8,460
Improvements Assessment
$120,930
Total Assessment
$129,390
  • Listing ID: 35506337

  • Date on Market: 4/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16 Linder Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058