Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
16 Locust St
Saint Augustine, FL 32084
The Sister Cottages · Specialty Property For Sale
·
1,970 SF

Investment Highlights
- Two beautifully restored historic homes in St. Augustine’s sought-after Abbott Tract.
- Last remaining coquina carriage home in Uptown St. Augustine
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 1,970 SF |
| Property Subtype | Residential Income | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1920 |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC | Parking Ratio | 2.03/1,000 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Residential Income |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Building Size | 1,970 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.03/1,000 SF |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 195170-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $397,962 |
| Land Assessment | $189,748 | Total Assessment | $587,710 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
195170-0000
Land Assessment
$189,748
Improvements Assessment
$397,962
Total Assessment
$587,710
Listing ID: 38743447
Date on Market: 12/11/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 16 Locust St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084
The Uptown St Augustine Specialty Property at 16 Locust St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.