Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Strategic location
  • Common areas of good standing
  • Compliant with EPP 5 and PMR standards
  • Good accessibility
  • Movable partitions

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste LO4
  • 1,826 SF
  • 3-36 Months
  • $35.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $65,292 /YR HT-HC $5,441 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now

Office space of approximately 170 m² for rent, located in Montrouge, just a 5-minute walk from metro line 13. The premises are bright, feature high ceilings, an equipped kitchen, and private restrooms. The existing layout allows for quick installation.

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.38 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $702.38 /YR $58.53 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,408 /YR $200.69 /MO
  • Natural Light
  • Renovated offices
  • Reversible air conditioning
  • Beautiful brightness
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Reduced mobility access
  • Beautiful high ceilings
  • Standard ERP 5
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste LO4 1,826 SF 3-36 Months $35.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $65,292 /YR HT-HC $5,441 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground, Ste LO4

Size
1,826 SF
Term
3-36 Months
Rental Rate
$35.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.98 /SF/MO HT-HC $65,292 /YR HT-HC $5,441 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste LO4

Size 1,826 SF
Term 3-36 Months
Rental Rate $35.75 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $0.38 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $702.38 /YR $58.53 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.32 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $2,408 /YR $200.69 /MO
  • Beautiful brightness
  • Standard ERP 5

Property Overview

Mixed-use building for office and residential purposes located in Montrouge. Well-positioned, this property offers excellent accessibility and is close to shops and services.

Year Built
1900
Building Height
2 Stories
Building Size
1,819 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
3,660 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36092958

  • Date on Market: 6/3/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16 Rue Chopin, 92120 Montrouge

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RDC LO4 Bureaux 169,65 Immédiate 330 m²/an HT HC 3,55 m²/an HT 15% HT du loyer annuel HT HC à la charge du preneur T.V.A. (20%) Bail Précaire selon l'indice des loyers des activités tertiaires (ILAT) Trimestriel d'avance LO4