Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 323 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $56.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,104 /YR HT-HC $1,509 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • June 30, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.63 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $2,785 /YR $232.11 /MO
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 323 SF Negotiable $56.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,104 /YR HT-HC $1,509 /MO HT-HC Office - June 30, 2026

Ground

Size
323 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$56.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.67 /SF/MO HT-HC $18,104 /YR HT-HC $1,509 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 30, 2026

Ground

Size 323 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $56.07 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 30, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $8.63 /SF/YR $0.72 /SF/MO $2,785 /YR $232.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Sublease space available from current tenant

Property Overview

IMMPROVE offers a 30 m² office space for sublease on the ground floor, ideally located just a 10-minute walk from Gare de Lyon. The space features an open layout with impressive ceiling height and an independent street entrance with a storefront. Access to shared areas includes a fully equipped kitchen and a meeting room. Cleaning services are included in the rental. A must-see opportunity! - Historic building - Stone façade - Dual access to the premises - Keypad entry - Intercom system - Open space layout - Meeting room - High ceilings - Linear storefront - Hardwood flooring - IT and telephone wiring - Kitchen - Shared restrooms Location/Transportation: Metro Reuilly-Diderot (lines 1 and 8) Metro Nation (lines 1, 2, 6, and 9) Bus stops: Claude Tillier (BUS-86), Reuilly - Diderot (BUS-46, BUS-215, BUS-57, BUS-N11) Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1900
Building Height
6 Stories
Building Size
323 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
3,171 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.