Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
16 Washburn St
Worcester, MA 01610
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Easy loading access with two drive-in doors
- (3) Restrooms with (2) showers
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built/Renovated | 1945/2000 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 7.14/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,200 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | RG 5.0 - RG-5 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.30 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 4,200 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1945/2000 |
| Parking Ratio | 7.14/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 12’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | RG 5.0 - RG-5 |
Amenities
- Mezzanine
Utilities
- Gas
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | WORC-0704200006 | Improvements Assessment | $359,200 |
| Land Assessment | $144,500 | Total Assessment | $503,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
WORC-0704200006
Land Assessment
$144,500
Improvements Assessment
$359,200
Total Assessment
$503,700
Listing ID: 23506632
Date on Market: 6/24/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 16 Washburn St, Worcester, MA 01610
The South Worcester Industrial Property at 16 Washburn St, Worcester, MA 01610 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS