Share This Listing

Message

915 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

160 Jeffrey Way
Youngsville, NC 27596
NNN Corporate Guarantee Quarles | Youngsville · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • ABSOLUTE NNN — ZERO LANDLORD RESPONSIBILITIES
  • POSITIONED IN ONE OF THE FASTEST-GROWING METROS IN THE U.S.
  • RECESSION-RESILIENT, ESSENTIAL-USE ASSET CLASS

Executive Summary

INSTITUTIONAL-GRADE CREDIT BACKING
- The subject property is leased to GPM Empire LLC (d/b/a Quarles), a wholly owned subsidiary of ARKO Corp. (Nasdaq: ARKO) — one of the top five convenience store operators in the United States. ARKO operates approximately 3,000 locations across 33 states, generates over $8 billion in annual revenue, and maintains publicly audited financials.
ABSOLUTE NNN — ZERO LANDLORD RESPONSIBILITIES
- The tenant is responsible for all repairs, maintenance, roof, structure, and utilities — delivering a truly passive investment with no management obligations and no capital exposure for the landlord.
RECESSION-RESILIENT, ESSENTIAL-USE ASSET CLASS
- Fleet fueling is a non-discretionary expense for commercial operators. Quarles' 150+ site cardlock network serves industries that require diesel regardless of economic conditions.
POSITIONED IN ONE OF THE FASTEST-GROWING METROS IN THE U.S.
- Youngsville is located within the Raleigh-Durham MSA, ranked the #1 fastest-growing large metro in the U.S. (U.S. Census, 2023), with a population exceeding 1.5 million and projected to reach 2 million by 2030.
LOGISTICS GATEWAY
- Youngsville sits along US Highway 1 — a primary commercial artery carrying 27,000 AADT — and is directly accessible via US-401 and NC-96, forming a key node in the Triangle's northern distribution corridor.
YOUNGSVILLE — ONE OF NC'S FASTEST-GROWING MUNICIPALITIES
- Youngsville's population has grown over 60% in the past decade, from ~1,100 to nearly 2,000+ residents, with hundreds of new single-family permits issued annually.

Building Size
295 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2006
Price
$178,000
Price Per SF
$603.39
Cap Rate
6.19%
NOI
$11,025
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Lot Size
1.37 AC
Zoning
M U
Parking
5 Spaces (16.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
30’ on Jeffrey Way

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
039353
Land Assessment
$301,950
Improvements Assessment
$61,540
Total Assessment
$363,490
  • Listing ID: 40481004

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 160 Jeffrey Way, Youngsville, NC 27596