This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

160 Summit Ave
Montvale, NJ 07645
Office Property For Sale

Attachments

160 Site Plan 2.28.25 v2

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
32,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1972/2021
Percent Leased
74%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
16,000 SF
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
2.60 AC
Zoning
SED - Special Economic Development
Parking
133 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Direct Elevator Exposure
  • Monument Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
36-01902-0000-00008
Land Assessment
$1,300,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,700,000
Total Assessment
$3,000,000
  • Listing ID: 22849942

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 160 Summit Ave, Montvale, NJ 07645