Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
The Whitman 16 is a value-add 16-unit property directly adjacent to Western Oregon University. The property features (12) large 2 bed / 1 bath units and (4) 1 bed / 1 bath units situated on 0.69 acres. Property has a brand-new exterior, new siding, paint, windows, doors, and roofs. Most recent leases at $1,350 puts projected NOI at $166,896 and a 7.27% cap rate.
Please do not disturb the residents.
Members of the selling entity are Licensed Real Estate Brokers in the State of Oregon.
Please do not disturb the residents.
Property Facts
| Price | $2,295,000 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $143,438 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.02 AC |
| No. Units | 16 | Building Size | 13,052 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1964 |
| Zoning | RH | ||
| Price | $2,295,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $143,438 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 16 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.02 AC |
| Building Size | 13,052 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1964 |
| Zoning | RH |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 16 | - | 817 |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 193872 | Improvements Assessment | $713,610 |
| Land Assessment | $135,560 | Total Assessment | $849,170 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
193872
Land Assessment
$135,560
Improvements Assessment
$713,610
Total Assessment
$849,170
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
160 Whitman St N
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.