Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

7 unit fully rented shopping center with mostly long-standing tenants at the highly traveled intersection of U.S. 280 and GA 27 in Americus, Georgia. The shopping center boasts a diverse spectrum of businesses with no duplication (Dentist Office, Specialty Grocery, Mailbox Rental/Shipper, Auto Broker, Tax Preparation, Florist, Hair Salon). It is located across a 4 lane corridor from Ruby Tuesday and less than a mile from the Walmart Supercenter and Lowe’s.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
7,365 SF
Year Built
1984
Price
$995,000
Price Per SF
$135.10
Cap Rate
7.75%
NOI
$77,113
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Planet Fitness
Ruby Tuesday
Zaxby's

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
33-3-2C
Land Assessment
$133,280
Improvements Assessment
$145,840
Total Assessment
$279,120
  • Listing ID: 39617232

  • Date on Market: 2/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1600 E Forsyth St, Americus, GA 31709