Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1600 Long Beach Blvd
Long Beach, CA 90813
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Near Highway 1
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
31,726 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1943
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.07
Lot Size
0.68 AC
Zoning
LBPD29 - Commercial
Parking
30 Spaces (0.94 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
242’ on Long Beach Boulevard
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Commuter Rail
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $651,729 |
| Land Assessment | $724,146 | Total Assessment | $1,375,875 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 7269-022-004
- 7269-022-005
Land Assessment
$724,146
Improvements Assessment
$651,729
Total Assessment
$1,375,875
Listing ID: 31785463
Date on Market: 5/13/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 1600 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90813
The Downtown Long Beach Retail Property at 1600 Long Beach Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90813 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Long Beach Retail Buildings
- Bixby Knolls Retail Buildings
- ABC Retail Buildings
- Torrance Heights Civic Retail Buildings