This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1600 N Broad St
Globe, AZ 85501
Belle Aire Motel · Hospitality Property For Sale · 6,464 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.23 AC
Building Size 6,464 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1938
Parking Ratio 2.79/1,000 SF
Corridor Exterior
Zoning C-3

Amenities

  • Public Access Wifi

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
207-11-004A
Land Assessment
$2,677
Improvements Assessment
$57,872
Total Assessment
$60,549
  • Listing ID: 3810367

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1600 N Broad St, Globe, AZ 85501