This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1600 Tucker St
Greensboro, NC 27405
Tucker Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale · 4 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Stable income producing property
  • Professionally managed
  • New roof 2024
  • Avg rents $853/mo

Property Facts

No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Townhome
Lot Size 0.34 AC
Building Size 3,640 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1970
Zoning RM-18

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 4 - 910

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0018771
Land Assessment
$22,500
Improvements Assessment
$298,100
Total Assessment
$320,600
  • Listing ID: 33885495

  • Date on Market: 11/15/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1600 Tucker St, Greensboro, NC 27405