Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1601 5th Ave N
Saint Petersburg, FL 33713
100K DOWN PMT! SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- AMAZING OPPORTUNITY IN DOWNTOWN ST. PETERSBURG, FL!
- 12-MONTHS OF INTEREST PAYMENT DEFERRAL TO ALLOW A BUYER TO USE CASH FLOW ON UPDATING THE PROPERTY!
- I-275 ON RAMP DIRECTLY NORTH OF THE PROPERTY! MINUTES FROM THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN ST. PETERSBURG!
- PERFECT FOR OWNER/USER OR INVESTOR LOOKING FOR PRIME REAL ESTATE IN ONE OF THE HOTTEST MARKETS IN THE COUNTRY!
- AMAZING SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! APPROX TERMS: DOWN PAYMENT: $100,000 4.5% FIXED INTEREST RATE INTEREST-ONLY PAYMENTS 3 OR 5-YEAR BALLOON
- 2,753 S/F (M.O.L) BUILDING ON THE HARD CORNER OF 5TH AVE N AND 16TH ST! SIGNALIZED INTERSECTION WITH AMAZING VISIBILITY!
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- Flex Showroom
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
2,768 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1929
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.58
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
CG - CG
Parking
10 Spaces (0.91 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 51’ on 5 th Ave N
- 141’ on 16 th St N
- 45’ on 5Th Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 13-31-16-77292-000-0010 | Improvements Assessment | $115,836 |
| Land Assessment | $159,164 | Total Assessment | $275,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
13-31-16-77292-000-0010
Land Assessment
$159,164
Improvements Assessment
$115,836
Total Assessment
$275,000
Listing ID: 36170675
Date on Market: 6/9/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1601 5th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713
The Uptown St Petersburg Retail Property at 1601 5th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33713 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS