Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Multiple grade-level roll up doors (10'x10') on both sides on the building
  • 42+ on site parking spaces
  • 12 +/- HVAC systems servicing the facility

Executive Summary

Free-standing office/industrial building located in the heart of Jensen Beach. This ±20,290 SF building sits on 1.63 acres and is zoned Limited Industrial (LI), allowing for a wide range of manufacturing, research, industrial, commercial and institutional uses.
Originally constructed in 1997 with durable concrete block and metal (Varco Pruden) construction, the property has been well maintained and features a brand-new roof installed in 2024.
The building is 100% air-conditioned and powered by heavy 1,600-amp electrical service, making it ideal for manufacturing or high-tech users. The layout includes approximately 7,000± SF of office space, featuring a combination of private offices and open work space along with 13,000± SF of warehouse space offering 16’ clear height, and insulated walls/ceilings.
Construction- Office: Single -Metal on Steel Frame / Warehouse: Block with Stucco
Flood Zone X.

Property Facts

Price $3,250,000
Price Per SF $160.18
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.63 AC
Rentable Building Area 20,290 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1997
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
Zoning Limited Industrial - LI - Limited Industrial (Martin County)

Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40478539

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1601 NE Success Dr, Jensen Beach, FL 34957