This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1606 36th St
Peru, IL 61354
Dunham's Sports and Planet Fitness Anchored · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Neighborhood center is one hundred percent (100%) occupied
  • The property is shadow anchored by the 465,000 SF Peru Mall
  • The property is within three (3) miles of a good deal of Peru schools
  • The property sits along 36th Street (5,500 VPD) at the signalized corner of N Illinois 251
  • Recent capital improvements completed, as a brand new duro-last roofing system was installed in 2018

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Building Size
106,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1971
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
10.90 AC
Parking
260 Spaces (2.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
1,197’ on 36th St

Amenities

  • Signalized Intersection

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
17-08-205001
Land Assessment
$900,833
Improvements Assessment
$587,144
Total Assessment
$1,487,977
  • Listing ID: 25873376

  • Date on Market: 6/7/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1606 36th St, Peru, IL 61354