Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
16020 Firmona Ave
Lawndale, CA 90260
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
3 Units

Investment Highlights
- Well maintained property in great part of Lawndale, 10 minutes away from the beach
- Market CAP Rate 4.9%
- 38% upside in rents, Market GRM 13.5
Property Facts
| No. Units | 3 | Building Size | 2,474 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1950 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.21/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC | ||
| Zoning | LNR2YY | ||
| No. Units | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 2,474 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1950 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.21/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LNR2YY |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 1 | $2,500 | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | $1,400 | - |
| Studios | 1 | $825.00 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4080-022-017 | Improvements Assessment | $259,782 |
| Land Assessment | $606,161 | Total Assessment | $865,943 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4080-022-017
Land Assessment
$606,161
Improvements Assessment
$259,782
Total Assessment
$865,943
Listing ID: 19458950
Date on Market: 5/6/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 16020 Firmona Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260
The Multifamily Property at 16020 Firmona Ave, Lawndale, CA 90260 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- South Bay Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Apartment Buildings
- Vermont Harbor Apartment Buildings
- Westmont Apartment Buildings
- Leimert Park Apartment Buildings
- Crenshaw Apartment Buildings
- North Redondo Beach Apartment Buildings
- Culver-West Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Compton Apartment Buildings
- Walteria Apartment Buildings