Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
16030 Bear Bayou Drive, 1223, 1215, & 1209 Becker St
Channelview, TX 77530
Industrial Property For Sale
Industrial Properties
Texas
Channelview
16030 Bear Bayou Drive, 1223, 1215, & 1209 Becker St, Channelview, TX 77530

Investment Highlights
- Good access to I-10 via Sheldon Road or Beltway 8 via Woodforest Blvd
- Heavy electrical
- Utilities: • Water & sewer - City of Channelview • Electrical - Centerpoint • Natural Gas - Centerpoint
- Outside of 500 year floodplain
- Four (4) OH cranes
- UP Rail possible
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1990 |
| Lot Size | 14.40 AC | Tenancy | Single |
| Rentable Building Area | 62,992 SF | Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Zoning | N/A - No zoning, heavy industrial use surrounds the facility | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 14.40 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 62,992 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1990 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 20’ |
| Zoning | N/A - No zoning, heavy industrial use surrounds the facility |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0680870000024 | Improvements Assessment | $1,402,621 |
| Land Assessment | $969,725 | Total Assessment | $2,372,346 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0680870000024
Land Assessment
$969,725
Improvements Assessment
$1,402,621
Total Assessment
$2,372,346
Listing ID: 29270645
Date on Market: 8/14/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 16030 Bear Bayou Drive, 1223, 1215, & 1209 Becker St, Channelview, TX 77530
The Industrial Property at 16030 Bear Bayou Drive, 1223, 1215, & 1209 Becker St, Channelview, TX 77530 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- North Shore Industrial Properties
- Downtown Pasadena Industrial Properties
- Cloverleaf Industrial Properties
- East Houston Industrial Properties
- El Dorado-Oates Prarie Industrial Properties
- Northshore Industrial Properties
- Pleasantville Industrial Properties
- Lake Houston Area Industrial Properties
- East End Houston Industrial Properties