Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Corner location on signalized intersection at 1st Avenue South and Ambaum Boulevard South in Burien
  • Fully occupied by Burien Nissan on a NNN lease with no landlord responsibilities
  • ±2.99-acre site across three parcels totaling ±130,049 SF
  • 23,850 SF full-service dealership with 15 service bays

Executive Summary

Burien Nissan is a 23,850 SF full-service automobile dealership located on 2.99 acres at 16042 1st Avenue South in Burien. The three-parcel assemblage totals 130,049 SF and occupies the corner of 1st Avenue South and Ambaum Boulevard South. The site is improved with two buildings and is fully occupied by Burien Nissan under a NNN lease with no landlord responsibilities.
The main dealership building was completed in 2006, and a 900 SF photobooth building was added in 2018. The 23,850 SF of rentable area includes approximately 8,737 SF of showroom/parts space, 8,628 SF of service area, 4,435 SF of mezzanine office space, a 1,150 SF parts mezzanine, and the 900 SF photobooth building. The service department features 15 service bays.
The property offers approximately 550 feet of frontage along 1st Avenue South and approximately 665 feet along Ambaum Boulevard South, with access from both streets and strong visibility at a signalized corner intersection. The asset is centrally located in Burien near Five Corners Shopping Center and Downtown Burien, with direct connectivity to Washington State Route 518, Interstate 5, Washington State Route 509, King County Metro, and nearby light rail stations.

Building Size
23,850 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2008
Price
$11,000,000
Price Per SF
$461.22
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
3.00 AC
Zoning
CC-2
Parking
250 Spaces (10.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Moderately walkable
70/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Multiple
  • 292304-9089
  • 292304-9449
  • 292304-9292
Land Assessment
$3,448,300
Improvements Assessment
$4,538,200
Total Assessment
$7,986,500
  • Listing ID: 40542415

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 16042 1st Ave S, Burien, WA 98148