Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1605 E 17th St
Santa Ana, CA 92705
Bldg D · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,734 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2001
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
3,867 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.20
Lot Size
0.87 AC
Zoning
C-5, Santa Ana
Parking
31 Spaces (4.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Property Manager on Site
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 396-066-16 | Improvements Assessment | $1,392,699 |
| Land Assessment | $928,471 | Total Assessment | $2,321,170 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
396-066-16
Land Assessment
$928,471
Improvements Assessment
$1,392,699
Total Assessment
$2,321,170
Listing ID: 4542123
Date on Market: 10/6/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1605 E 17th St, Santa Ana, CA 92705
The Office Property at 1605 E 17th St, Santa Ana, CA 92705 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS